Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Houston, Texas Public Schools

Public Schools in Houston, Texas
3D Academy A A Milne EL
A C E Ctr A D S D P
Academy Of Accelerated Learning Accelerated Intermediate Academy
Accelerated Learning And Transitio Adaptive Behavior Ctr
Added Incentives Admin Services
Albright Middle Alcott EL
Aldine Adaptive Behavior Ctr Aldine ED Placement Ctr
Aldine Elementary Aldine High School
Aldine J J A E P Aldine Middle
Aldine Ninth Grade School Alexander EL
Alief Isd J J A E P Alief Learning Ctr
Alief Middle Alief Montessori Community School
Allen EL Almeda EL
Alphonso Crutch's-Life Support Cen Alter Lrn Ctr
American Academy Of Excellence Cha Amigos Por Vida-Friends For Life C
Anderson Academy Anderson EL
Aragon Middle School Argyle EL
Armand Bayou EL Ashford EL
Askew EL Atherton EL
Atkinson EL Attucks Middle
Austin H S B F Adam EL
Bammel EL Bammel Middle
Bammel Middle School Bane EL
Bang EL Banneker-Mcnair Math/Science Acade
Barbara Bush EL Barbara Jordan H S
Barrick EL Bastian EL
Bear Creek EL Beatrice Mayes Institute Charter S
Bell EL Bellfort Academy
Benavidez EL Benbrook EL
Bendwood School Beneke EL
Benjamin F Clark EL Benji's Special Educational Academ
Berry EL Best EL
Bethune Academy Beverly Hills Int
Birkes Elementary Black Elementary
Black Middle Blackshear EL
Bleyl Middle School Bonham EL
Bonner EL Boone EL
Bowie EL Braeburn EL
Briargrove EL Briarmeadow Charter
Briarmeadow Middle School Briscoe EL
Brock EL Brookline EL
Brookwood EL Browning EL
Bruce EL Budewig Intermediate
Buffalo Creek EL Bunker Hill EL
Burbank EL Burbank Middle
Burnet EL Burnett EL
Burnett-Bayland Home Burnett-Bayland Reception Center
Burrus EL Bush EL
Bussey Elementary C E King H S
C E King Middle C E P
Cage EL Calvert Elementary
Campbell Middle School Caraway Intermediate
Carmichael Elementary Carnegie Vanguard HS
Carrillo EL Carroll Academy
Carter Academy Carver H S For Applied Tech/Engin
Cedar Brook EL Cep
Challenge Early College H S Chambers EL
Chancellor EL Chatham EL
Chavez H S Children First Academy Of Houston
Cimarron EL Clark Intermediate School
Clark Primary School Clear Lake City EL
Clear Lake H S Clear Lake Int
Clifton Middle Clinton Park EL
Cloverleaf EL Cobb 6th Grade Campus
Codwell EL Collins Elementary
Community Education Partners (cep) Community Education Partners SE
Community Education Partners SW Community Services-Sec
Concord EL Conley Elementary
Contemporary Lrn Ctr H S Contemporary Lrn Ctr Middle
Cook Middle School Coop EL
Copeland EL Cornelius EL
Cornerstone Academy Crawford EL
Crespo EL Crockett EL
Crossroad Community ED Ctr Charter Cullen Middle
Cummings EL Cunningham EL
Cunningham Middle Cypress Creek H S
Cypress Falls H S Cypress Ridge High School
Cypress-Fairbanks J J A E P Davila EL
Davis H S DE Chaumes EL
DE Santiago Ec/pre-K Center DE Zavala EL
Deady Middle Dean Middle School
Debakey H S For Health Prof Deloras E Thompson EL
Diversity Roots And Wings Academy Dobie H S
Dodson EL Dogan EL
Dominion Academy Charter School Douglass EL
Dowling Middle Drew Academy
Dunn Elementary Durham EL
Durkee EL E O Smith EL
Early Childhood Collaborative East Campus
East Houston Intermediate Easter EL
Eastwood Academy Eckert Intermediate
Edgewood EL Edison Middle
Edwin M Wells Middle Eighth Ave EL
Eiland EL Eisenhower High School
Eisenhower Ninth Grade School Eliot EL
Elmore Middle Elrod EL
Elsik H S Emerson EL
Emmott EL Energized For Excellence Academy
Energized For Excellence Alternati Energized For Excellence Middle SC
Epps Island EL Ermel Elementary
Escamilla Intermediate Excel Academy
Fairchild EL Falcon Pass EL
Field EL Fiest EL
Fleming Middle Foerster EL
Fondren EL Fondren Middle
Fonville Middle Fonwood EL
Forest Brook H S Foster EL
Francis Elementary Francone EL
Franklin EL Frazier EL
Frazier EL Freeman EL
Frost EL Frostwood EL
Furr H S G H Whitcomb EL
Gallegos EL Garcia EL
Garden Oaks EL Garden Villas EL
Garfield EL Genoa EL
George I Sanchez - Alternative George I Sanchez Charter - Ged
George I Sanchez H S Girls & Boys Prep Academy
Girls & Boys Prep Academy Meyer PA Gleason Elementary
Golden Eagle Academy Golfcrest EL
Goodman Elementary Grady Middle
Grantham Academy Gray Elementary
Green Valley EL Greenwood Forest EL
Gregg EL Gregory-Lincoln ED Ctr
Gregory-Lincoln ED Ctr Grimes EL
Grissom EL Gross EL
Gulf Shores Credit Repair Program Gulf Shores Empowerment Program
Gulf Shores High School Gulf Shores Middle School
Gulf Shores Residential Treatment H P Carter Career Center
Hairgrove EL Hall Head Start
Hall High School Halpin Early Childhood Ctr
Hambrick Middle Hamilton Middle
Harmony Science Academy Harold D Guthrie Center For Excell
Harper Alternative School Harris Academy
Harris CO J J A E P Harris CO J J A E P
Harris County Juvenile Detention C Harris J R EL
Harris R P EL Hartman Middle
Hartsfield EL Harvard EL
Hastings H S Hcc Life Skills Program
Hearne EL Heflin EL
Heights Charter School Helms EL
Henderson J EL Henderson N EL
Heritage Elementary Herod EL
Herrera EL Hicks EL
High Point High Point Alter
High Point Alter High Point School North
Highland Hts EL Highpoint School East (daep)
Hilliard EL Hinojosa Ec/pre-K Center
Hobby EL Hoffman Middle
Hogg Middle Hohl EL
Holbrook EL Holden EL
Holland Middle Hollibrook EL
Holmsley EL Holub Middle
Horne EL Housman EL
Houston Academy Houston Alternative Preparatory CH
Houston Can Academy Hobby Houston Drop Back IN Academy
Houston Gardens EL Houston Gateway Academy
Houston Heights Learning Academy I Houston Night High School
Hunters Creek EL Impact Charter
Isaacs EL Jacinto City EL
Jackson Middle James B Havard EL
Jamie's House Charter School Janowski EL
Jean & Betty Schmalz Elementary Jefferson EL
Jersey Village H S Jesse Jackson Academy
Jessup EL Joan Link EL
John F Ward EL Johnson Elementary
Johnston Middle Jones Anson EL
Jones H S Jones J Will EL
Juan B Galaviz Charter School Kaiser EL
Kaleidoscope/Caleidoscopio Kandy Stripe Academy
Kashmere Gardens EL Kashmere H S
Kay On-Going ED Ctr High School Kay On-Going Education Center Midd
Kazi Shule Keahey Intermediate
Keeble Ec/pre-K Center Kelso EL
Kennedy EL Kennedy EL
Kerr H S Ketelsen EL
Key Middle Killough Middle
Kipp Academy Kipp Aspire Academy
Kipp Truth Academy Kirby Middle
Kirk Elementary Klein Forest H S
Klein Int Klenk EL
Klentzman Int Kolter EL
L E Monahan EL LA Amistad Love & Learning Academy
Labay Middle School Lakewood Elementary
Lamar EL Lamar H S
Landis EL Landrum Middle
Lane School Langham Creek H S
Langston Early Child Devel Ctr Lanier Middle
Lantrip EL Las Americas
Las Americas Early Childhood Dev C Lauder RD Head Start
Law EL Law Enfcmt-Crim Just H S
Learning Academy Lee EL
Lee H S Lewis EL
Lieder EL Liestman EL
Lockhart EL Long Middle
Longfellow EL Looscan EL
Love EL Lovett EL
Lowery EL Lyons EL
M C Williams Middle Macarthur EL
Macarthur High School Macarthur Ninth Grade School
Macgregor EL Mading EL
Madison H S Mahanay EL
Marshall Middle Martin EL
Martinez C EL Martinez R EL
Mata Intermediate Matzke EL
Maurice L Wolfe Elementary Mayde Creek EL
Mayde Creek H S Mayde Creek J H
Mcdade EL Mcnamara EL
Mcreynolds Middle Meador EL
Meadow Wood EL Medical Center Charter School/Sout
Memorial Drive EL Memorial EL
Memorial H S Memorial Middle
Mendel Elementary Metcalf EL
Meyer EL Middle College For Tech Careers
Milam EL Milby H S
Miller Intermediate Mitchell EL
Montgomery EL Moore EL
Moore EL MT Hebron Academy
Neff EL Nikki Childrens Home
Nimitz High School Nimitz Ninth Grade School
Ninth Grade Academy Nitsch EL
Normandy Crossing Elementary North District Alternative
North District Alternative Middle North Forest Dropout Recovery
North Forest J J A E P North Houston H S For Business
North Pointe EL North Shore EL
North Shore H S North Shore Middle
North Shore SR H S Northbrook H S
Northbrook Middle Northline EL
Northwest Intermediate Northwest Mathematics Science & LA
Northwest Preparatory Northwest Preparatory Campus (wile
Nottingham EL O'donnell Middle
Oak Creek EL Oak Forest EL
Oak Village Middle Oates EL
Odom Elementary Oleson Elementary
Olle Middle Orange Grove Elementary
Ortiz Middle Osborne EL
Outley EL Owens EL
Owens Int Park Place EL
Parker EL Parker Intermediate
Patrick Henry Middle Patterson EL
Peck EL Perfor & Vis Arts H S
Pershing Middle Petersen EL
Petrosky EL Pilgrim EL
Pine Shadows EL Piney Point EL
Pleasant Hill Academy EL Pleasantville EL
Poe EL Ponderosa EL
Port Houston EL Post EL
Pre-K EL Prepared Table
Pro-Vision School Project Chrysalis Middle
Project Recovery Pugh EL
Purple Sage EL Pyburn EL
Raul Yzaguirre School For Success Raymond Academy
Reagan H S Red EL
Reece Academy Reed Academy
Reed EL Rees EL
Revere Middle Reynolds EL
Rhoads EL Rice School
Rice School Richard Milburn Academy - Suburban
Ridgecrest EL Ripley House Charter School
River Oaks EL Roberts EL
Robinson EL Rodriguez EL
Roosevelt EL Ross EL
Royalwood EL Rucker EL
Rummel Creek EL Rusk EL
Ryan EL Ryan Middle
Sam Houston H S Sammons Elementary
Sanchez EL Sanderson EL
Sands Point EL Scarborough EL
Scarborough H S School At Post Oak
School For Accelerated Lrn School For Accelerated Lrn
Scott EL Scroggins EL
Seguin EL Ser-Ninos Charter EL
Shadow Oaks EL Shadowbriar EL
Shadowbriar Middle Shadydale Elementary
Sharpstown H S Sharpstown Middle
Sharpview Elementary School Shearn EL
Sheldon EL Sheldon Int
Sherman EL Sherwood EL
Shotwell Middle Sinclair EL
Smiley H S Smith Academy
Smith Education Center Smith EL
Smith EL Smith Head Start
Sneed EL Soar Ctr
South District Alternative Southmayd EL
Southwest Campus Southwest H S - Tejas Unit Depelch
Southwest High School SP ED Contract
Space Center Int Spring Branch ED Ctr
Spring Branch EL Spring Branch Middle
Spring Branch School Of Choice Spring Forest Middle
Spring Oaks Middle Spring Shadow EL
Spring Woods H S Spring Woods Middle
ST John's Academy Stehlik Intermediate
Stelle Claughton Middle School Stephanie Cravens Early Childhood
Stephens Elementary Sterling H S
Stevens EL Stevenson EL
Stevenson Middle Stovall Academy
Stovall Middle Stratford H S
Stuchbery EL Sugar Grove EL
Sutton EL T H Rogers EL
T H Rogers Sec T S Hancock EL
Taylor High School Terrace EL
Texas Serenity Academy Texas Serenity Academy (bayshore)
The Bear Blvd School The Lion Lane School
The Panda Path School The Tiger Trail School
The Varnett School - East The Varnett School - Northeast
The Wildcat Way School Thomas Middle
Thompson EL Thompson Elementary
Thompson Int Thornwood EL
Thurgood Marshall EL Tice EL
Tidwell EL Tijerina EL
Tinsley EL Tipps Elementary
Travis EL Treasure Forest EL
Truitt Middle School Tsu/Hisd Lab School
Turner EL Twain EL
Two Dimensions At Corsicana Two Dimensions Preparatory Academy
Two Dimensions/Vickery Univ Of Houston Charter Sch-Tech
Valley Oaks EL Valley West EL
Varnett Charter School Vines Ec/pre-K Center
W E Rogers EL Wa-Set Preparatory Academy
Wainwright EL Walipp
Walnut Bend EL Waltrip H S
Washington B T H S Watkins Middle School
Welch Middle Wesley EL
West Briar Middle West University EL
Westbury H S Westchester Academy For Internatio
Westfield H S Westside Command Detention Center
Westside H S Westwood EL
Wharton EL Wheately Child Development
Wheatley H S Whidby EL
White EL Whittier EL
Wilchester EL Will Rogers EL
Willacey Mcduffey Adole Ctr II Willbern EL
Wilson EL Wilson EL
Wilson Intermedaite Windfern H S
Windsor Village EL Woodland Acres EL
Woodland Acres Middle Woodson EL
Woodson Middle Woodview EL
Worsham Elementary Worthing H S
Wunderlich Int Yates H S
Yeager EL Yes College
Yes College Preparatory School Ymca Of Greater Houston Charter
Youens EL Young EL
Young Learners Young Scholars Academy For Excelle
Youngblood Int Zoe Learning Academy