Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Dallas County, Texas Public Schools

Public School Listings in the county of Dallas, Texas
A L Morney Elementary School A Maceo Smith H S
A+ Academy Abbett EL
Academy Of Dallas Adams Middle
Adelle Turner EL Agnew Middle School
Aikin EL Albert S Johnston EL
Alex Sanger EL Alex W Spence Middle
All Campuses Alpha Charter School
Alta Mesa EL Alter School
Amber Terrace Int Amelia Earhart EL
Anne Frank EL Annie Webb Blanton EL
Anson Jones EL Apollo J H
Arapaho EL Arcadia Park EL
Arlington Park EL Armstrong Elementary
Arthur Kramer EL Ascher Silberstein EL
Audelia Creek Elementary Austin Academy For Excell
Austin Can Academy Charter School Austin EL
Austin EL Austin Elementary
Austin Middle AW Brown-Fellowship Charter School
B F Darrell EL B G Hudson Middle
B H Macon EL Back EL
Barbara Bush EL Barbara Jordan EL
Barbara Manns H S Barton EL
Bayles EL Beasley Elementary
Beaver Technology Center Belt Line Intermediate
Ben Milam EL Benjamin Franklin Middle
Berkner H S Berry Middle School
Big Springs EL Bill Arnold Middle School
Billy Dade EL Birdie Alexander EL
Bishop Heights EL Black Elementary
Blair Intermediate Blanton Elementary
Bonham EL Booker T Washington H S
Boude Storey Middle Bowie EL
Bowie EL Bowie Middle
Bradfield EL Bradfield Elementary
Brandenburg EL Brandenburg Middle
Bray Elementary Brentfield EL
Britain EL Brown EL
Bryan Adams H S Buckner Academy
Buckner Academy Bullock EL
Bush Middle School Bussey Middle
C F Carr EL C S Winn EL
Caldwell EL Callier Center For Pre-School Deaf
Cannaday Elementary Canyon Creek EL
Carrollton Elementary Casa View EL
Cedar Hill High School Centerville EL
Central EL Central Elementary
Central Elementary Cesar Chavez L C
Charles A Gill EL Charles Acton Elementary
Charles Rice EL Children First Of Dallas
Christa Mcauliffe Learning Center City Park EL
CJ & Anne Hyman Elementary Clara Oliver EL
Classical Magnet Clifton Early Childhood
Clint Q Smith Elementary Clinton P Russell EL
Club Hill EL Cockrell Hill EL
Colin Powell EL Compass Academy
Coop Behavioral Ctr Cooper EL
Coppell H S Coppell Middle East
Coppell Middle North Coppell Middle West
Cottonwood Creek EL Country Place EL
Coyle Middle Crockett EL
Crockett Middle D A Hulcy Middle
D H S Freshman Campus Dallas Can! Academy Charter
Dallas Can! Academy Charter Dallas CO School For Accelerated L
Dallas Community Charter School Dallas County Jjaep
Dallas County Juvenile Justice Dallas Environmental Science Acade
Dan D Rogers EL Daniel James Learn Ctr
Daniel Webster EL Daniels EL
Dartmouth EL Daugherty EL
David G Burnet EL David W Carter H S
Davis EL Davis EL
DE Soto H S Dealey Montessori Academy
Denton Creek EL Desoto East J H
Desoto West J H Dickinson EL
District H S Magnet Dobie Pri
Dover EL Duncanville 9th GR School
Duncanville H S E B Comstock Middle
E D Walker Vanguard E H Cary Middle
Eagle Academy Of Dallas Eagle Academy Of San Antonio
Eagle Advantage Charter EL Eagle Advantage Charter H S
Edison Learning Center Edison Medrano EL
Edison Runyon EL Edna Rowe EL
Eduardo Mata EL Education Center International Aca
Edward Titche EL Edwin J Kiest EL
Eisenhower EL EL Development Ctr
Eladio R Martinez EL Elementary Aep At Nolan Estes
Elisha M Pease EL Elliott EL
Erasmo Seguin EL Ervin C Whitt Elementary School
Ethridge EL Evening Academy
Everett L Degolyer EL Evolution Academy Charter School
F P Caillet EL Fairmeadows Elementary
Faith Family Academy Of Oak Cliff Fannie C Harris EL
Fannin EL Farine EL
Farmers Branch EL Field Middle School
Florence Elementary Florence Hill EL
Floyd Elementary Focus Learning Academy
Forest Lane Academy Forest Meadow J H
Forestridge EL Fort Worth Can Academy
Frank D Moates EL Fred F Florence Middle
Frederick Douglass EL Freeman EL
Gabe P Allen EL Galloway Elementary
Garland H S Gateway Charter Academy
Gentry Elementary George B Dealey Middle
George Peabody EL George W Carver EL
George W Truett EL Gilbert Cuellar SR EL
Gilbert F M EL Gilbert Transitional
Gisd Alternative School Gisd Evening School
Glenn C Hardin Intermediate Golden Meadows EL
Golden Rule Charter School Good EL
Good EL Grace R Brandenburg Intermediate
Grand Prairie H S Gray Elementary
Greenwood Hills EL Grimes Education Center
H Bob Daniel SR Intermediate H Grady Spruce H S
H S Thompson EL Haley J EL
Haley T EL Hamilton Park Pacesetter Magnet
Hanby Elementary Handley EL
Hanes EL Harrell Budd EL
Harry C Withers EL Harry S Truman Middle
Harry Stone Montessori Harry Stone Montessori
Health Special Heather Glen EL
Hector P Garcia EL Henry W Longfellow Academy
Herbert Marcus EL Herfurth EL
Hickman EL High Pointe Elementary
Highland Park High School Highland Park Middle School
Highlands Elementary Hillcrest H S
Hillside Academy For Excel Hodges Elementary
Honors Academy Horn High School
Hospital/home-Bound Houston Can! Academy Charter Schoo
Houston EL Houston Middle
Hutchins Academic Center Hutchins Elementary
Hyer Elementary I AM That I AM Academy
Ignacio Zaragosa EL Infant Center
Inspired Vision Inspired Vision Academy
Irving H S J Herman Reed Middle School
J L Long Middle J Leslie Patton Int
J N Ervin EL J P Starks EL
J Q Adams EL J W Ray EL
Jackie Mae Townsell Elementary Jackson Middle
Jackson Technology Center James B Bonham EL
James Bowie EL James Madison H S
James R Bilhartz JR Elementary James S Hogg EL
James W Fannin EL Jess Harben EL
Jimmie T Brashear Pri Jjaep
Joe Wilson Intermediate John B Hood Middle
John F Kennedy L C John F Peeler EL
John Garner EL John H Reagan EL
John Ireland EL John J Pershing EL
John Neely Bryan EL John W Armstrong Elementary
John W Carpenter EL Johnson EL
Johnston EL Jose Navarro EL
Joseph J Rhoads EL Joseph Mcmillan Pri
Julia C Frazier EL Julian T Saldivar EL
Julius Dorsey EL Justin F Kimball H S
K B Polk EL Katherine Stephens EL
Keeley EL Kennedy Middle
Kennedy-Curry Middle Keyes EL
Kimball Elementary Kimberlin Academy For Excel
Kimbrough Middle School Kinkeade Early Childhood
Kleberg EL L G Pinkston H S
L Isd J J A E P L L Hotchkiss EL
L O Donald EL L V Stockard Middle
Lake Highlands EL Lake Highlands Freshman Center
Lake Highlands H S Lake Highlands J H
Lakeridge Elementary Lakeside EL
Lakeview Centennial H S Lakewood EL
Lamar Alternative Education Progra Lamar Middle
Lancaster H S Lancaster Int
Lancaster J H Landry Elementary
Las Colinas Elementary Lawrence Elementary
Learning Alt Center (lacey) Lee EL
Lee EL Lee Middle
Leila P Cowart EL Lenore Kirk Hall EL
Leslie A Stemmons EL Liberty J H
Lida Hooe EL Life School Oak Cliff
Lincoln H S Lisbon EL
Lively EL Lloyd Boze Secondary Learning Cent
Lorenzo DE Zavala EL Lorenzo DE Zavala Middle
Louise Wolff Kahn EL Luna EL
Lyles Middle Macarthur H S
Maple Lawn EL Margaret B Henderson EL
Maria Moreno EL Mark Twain EL
Mark Twain EL Martha Turner Reilly EL
Martin Luther King Elementary Martin Weiss EL
Mary Meleod Bethune EL Math/Science/Tech Magnet
Maynard Jackson EL Mccoy EL
Mcculloch Intermediate School Mcdonald Middle School
Mckenzie Elementary Mclaughlin EL
Mcwhorter Elementary Memorial Preparatory School
Merrifield Elementary Merriman Park EL
Mesquite Academy Mesquite High School
Metro School Metropolitan ED Ctr
Middle College Milam EL
Mockingbird EL Mohawk EL
Moises Molina H S Montclair EL
Montgomery Primary Moss Elementary
Moss Haven EL Motley Elementary
Mount Auburn EL Multiple Careers Magnet
N Garland H S N W Harllee EL
Naaman Forest H S Nancy J Cochran EL
Nancy Moseley EL Nathan Adams EL
Nathaniel Hawthorne EL New Middle School
Nimitz H S Norma Dorsey EL
North Dallas H S North Hills School
North Mesquite High School Northlake EL
Northlake EL Northrich EL
Northside EL Northwood Hills EL
Nova Charter School (southeast) O Henry EL
O W Holmes Middle O'banion Middle
Obadiah Knight EL Onesimo Hernandez EL
Oran M Roberts EL Outdoor ED Ctr
P A C E School P A S S Learning Center
P A S S Learning Ctr P A S S Learning Ctr
P A S S Learning Ctr P A S S Learning Ctr
P A S S Learning Ctr P A S S Learning Ctr
P I P Parents AS Teachers
Park Crest EL Parkhill J H
Paul L Dunbar EL Pearce H S
Pearl C Anderson Middle Pegasus Charter School
Perry Middle School Phyllis Wheatley EL
Pierce Early Childhood Pinkerton EL
Pirrung Elementary Pleasant Grove EL
Pleasant Run EL Plummer Elementary
Polk Middle School Porter Elementary
Poteet High School Prairie Creek EL
Pre-Kindergarten Center Preston Hollow EL
Prestonwood EL Price Elementary
Priscilla L Tyler EL R C Buckner EL
Ranchview High School Range Elementary
Raul Quintanilla Middle Redirections
Reinhardt EL Remynse Elementary
Richard Lagow EL Richardson H S
Richardson Heights EL Richardson J H
Richardson North J H Richardson Terrace EL
Richardson West J H Richland EL
Risd Academy Riverchase Ele
Roach EL Robert B Sewell EL
Robert E Lee EL Robert L Thornton EL
Robert T Hill Middle Roger Q Mills EL
Rolling Hills EL Ronald E Mcnair EL
Roosevelt H S Rosa Parks/Millbrook EL
Rosemont EL Rowlett EL
Rowlett H S Ruby Young EL
Rufus C Burleson EL Rugel Elementary
Rutherford Elementary Rylie Faith Family Academy
S E R S Garland H S
S Gus Alexander JR Elementary S S Conner EL
Sachse H S Salazar Alternative Education Prog
Sallye Moore Elementary School Sam Houston EL
Sam Houston EL Sam Houston Middle
Sam Rayburn EL San Antonio Can Academy
San Jacinto EL Sarah Zumwalt Middle
School Of Govt/Law/Law Enforcement School Community Guidance Center
School For The Talented & Gifted School Of Business & Management
School Of Education & Social Servi School Of Health Professions
School Of Liberal Arts And Science School Of Science & Engineering
Schulze EL Seabourn Elementary
Seagoville Alternative Center Seagoville EL
Seagoville H S Seagoville Middle
Secondary Reassign Ctr Sellers Middle
Sequoyah EL Shands Elementary
Shaw Elementary Shorehaven EL
Shugart EL Sidney Lanier EL
Skyline H S Skyview EL
Smith Elementary Smith High School
So Grand Prairie H S South Oak Cliff H S
Southgate EL Spring Creek EL
Spring Creek EL Spring Valley EL
Springridge EL ST Anthony School
Stark EL Steadham EL
Stephen C Foster EL Stevens Park EL
Stonewall Jackson EL Stults Road EL
Sudie L Williams EL Summit
Sunnyvale EL Sunset H S
T D Marshall EL T G Terry EL
T W Browne Middle Texans Can At Carrollton-Farmers B
The Academy Of Irving Isd The Meadows Int
Thomas C Marsh Middle Thomas J Rusk Middle
Thomas Jefferson H S Thomas L Marsalis EL
Thomas Tolbert EL Thompson Elementary
Tisinger Elementary Toler EL
Tom C Gooch EL Tom W Field EL
Tosch Elementary Town Center EL
Townley EL Travis Elementary
Travis Middle Trinity Basin Preparatory
Turner High School Umphrey Lee EL
Union Bower Center For Learning Universal Academy
Universal Academy - Flower Mound University Park Elementary
University School Urban Park EL
Valley Ranch EL Vanston Middle School
Vernal Lister EL Vernon Schrade Middle
Vial EL Vickery Meadows School
Victor H Hexter EL W A Blair EL
W Dallas Reconnection Ctr At Pinks W E Greiner Middle
W H Adamson H S W H Atwell Middle
W H Gaston Middle W S Permenter Middle School
W T White H S W W Bushman EL
W W Samuell H S Wallace EL
Walnut Glen Academy For Excel Walnut Hill EL
Waterford Oaks Elementary Watson Technology Center
Weaver EL Webb Middle
West Intermediate West Main EL
West Mesquite High School Westwood J H
White Rock EL Whitney M Young EL
Wilkinson Middle School William B Miller EL
William B Travis EL William B Travis Middle
William H Byrd Middle School William L Cabell EL
William Lee Hastings Elementary William Lipscomb EL
William M Anderson EL Williams EL
Wilmer EL Wilmer-Hutchins H S
Wilmer-Hutchins Magnet H S For Per Wilson EL
Winfree Academy Charter School (gr Winfree Academy Charter School (ir
Winfree Academy Charter School (le Winfree Academy Charter School (ri
Winnetka EL Woodridge EL
Woodrow Wilson H S Yale EL
Yvonne Ewell Townview Center Zavala EL