Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Harris County, Texas Public Schools

Public School Listings in the county of Harris, Texas
3D Academy A A Milne EL
A D S D P Academy Of Accelerated Learning
Accelerated Intermediate Academy Accelerated Learning And Transitio
Added Incentives Admin Services
Alamo EL Albright Middle
Alcott EL Aldine Adaptive Behavior Ctr
Aldine ED Placement Ctr Aldine Elementary
Aldine High School Aldine J J A E P
Aldine Middle Aldine Ninth Grade School
Alexander EL Alice Johnson J H
Alief Isd J J A E P Alief Learning Ctr
Alief Middle Alief Montessori Community School
Allen EL Almeda EL
Alphonso Crutch's-Life Support Cen Alter Lrn Ctr
Alternative Learning Alternative School Of Choice
American Academy Of Excellence Cha Amigos Por Vida-Friends For Life C
Anderson Academy Anderson EL
Anderson EL Apollo
Aragon Middle School Argyle EL
Armand Bayou EL Arnold Middle School
Arthur Miller Career Center Ashbel Smith EL
Ashford EL Askew EL
Atascocita Middle Atherton EL
Atkinson EL Attucks Middle
Ault EL Austin H S
B F Adam EL B H Hamblen Middle
Bailey EL Baker J H
Bammel EL Bammel Middle School
Bane EL Bang EL
Banneker-Mcnair Math/Science Acade Barbara Bush EL
Barbara Jordan H S Barrett Primary
Barrick EL Bastian EL
Bay Area Charter School Bay EL
Bayshore EL Baytown J H
Bear Branch EL Bear Creek EL
Beatrice Mayes Institute Charter S Beckendorf Int
Bell EL Bellaire H S
Bellfort Academy Benavidez EL
Benbrook EL Bendwood School
Beneke EL Benfer EL
Benji's Special Educational Academ Berry EL
Best EL Bethune Academy
Beverly Hills Int Birkes Elementary
Black Elementary Black Middle
Blackshear EL Bleyl Middle School
Bondy Int Bonham EL
Bonner EL Bonnette JR High
Boone EL Bowen EL
Bowie EL Braeburn EL
Briargrove EL Briarmeadow Charter
Briarmeadow Middle School Brill EL
Briscoe EL Brock EL
Brookline EL Brookwood EL
Browning EL Bruce EL
Budewig Intermediate Buffalo Creek EL
Building Bridges Bunker Hill EL
Burbank EL Burbank Middle
Burnet EL Burnett EL
Burnett-Bayland Home Burnett-Bayland Reception Center
Burrus EL Bush EL
Bussey Elementary C D Landolt EL
C E King H S C E P
Cage EL Calvert Elementary
Calvin Nelms High School Calvin Nelms Middle School
Campbell Middle School Caraway Intermediate
Carmichael Elementary Carnegie Vanguard HS
Carpenter Elementary Carrillo EL
Carroll Academy Carter Academy
Carver EL Carver H S For Applied Tech/Engin
Cedar Bayou J H Cedar Brook EL
Cep Challenge Early College H S
Challenger Int Chambers EL
Chancellor EL Channelview High School
Chatham EL Chavez H S
Children First Academy Of Houston Cimarron EL
Cimarron Elementary Clark Intermediate School
Clark Primary School Clear Brook H S
Clear Lake City EL Clear Lake H S
Clear Lake Int Clifton Middle
Clinton Park EL Cloverleaf EL
Cobb 6th Grade Campus Codwell EL
College Park EL Collins Elementary
Community Education Partners SE Community Education Partners SW
Community Services-Sec Comquest Academy
Concord EL Condit EL
Conley Elementary Contemporary Lrn Ctr H S
Contemporary Lrn Ctr Middle Cook Middle School
Coop EL Copeland EL
Copeland Int Cornelius EL
Cornerstone Academy Crawford EL
Creekwood Middle Crenshaw Primary
Crespo EL Crockett EL
Crockett EL Crosby High School
Crosby Kindergarten Center Crosby Middle
Crossroad Community ED Ctr Charter Cullen Middle
Cummings EL Cunningham EL
Cunningham Middle Cy-Fair H S
Cypress Creek H S Cypress Falls H S
Cypress Ridge High School Cypress Springs H S
Cypress-Fairbanks J J A E P Davila EL
Davis H S DE Chaumes EL
DE Santiago Ec/pre-K Center DE Zavala EL
DE Zavala Elementary Deady Middle
Dean Middle School Debakey H S For Health Prof
Deepwater Elementary Deepwater JR High
Deer Park Elementary Deer Park HS
Deer Park JR High Deerwood EL
Deloras E Thompson EL Dewalt Alter
Diane Winborn EL Diversity Roots And Wings Academy
Dobie H S Dodson EL
Doerre Int Dogan EL
Dominion Academy Charter School Douglass EL
Dowling Middle Drew Academy
Drew Intermediate Dunn Elementary
Durham EL Durkee EL
E O Smith EL Early Childhood Collaborative
Early Learning Wing East Houston Intermediate
Easter EL Eastwood Academy
Eckert Intermediate ED H White EL
Edgewood EL Edison Middle
Edwin M Wells Middle Ehrhardt EL
Eighth Ave EL Eiland EL
Eisenhower High School Eisenhower Ninth Grade School
Eliot EL Elm Grove EL
Elmore Middle Elrod EL
Elsik H S Emerson EL
Emmott EL Endeavor School
Energized For Excellence Academy Energized For Excellence Alternati
Energized For Excellence Middle SC Epps Island EL
Ermel Elementary Escamilla Intermediate
Excel Academy Fairchild EL
Fairmont Elementary Fairmont JR High
Falcon Pass EL Farney Elementary
Felix Morales EL Field EL
Fiest EL Fisher EL
Fleming Middle Foerster EL
Fondren EL Fondren Middle
Fonville Middle Fonwood EL
Forest Brook H S Foster EL
Foster EL Francis Elementary
Francone EL Franklin EL
Frazier EL Frazier EL
Freeman EL Frost EL
Frostwood EL Furr H S
G H Whitcomb EL Galena Park EL
Galena Park H S Galena Park Middle
Gallegos EL Garcia EL
Garden Oaks EL Garden Villas EL
Gardens EL Garfield EL
Garland Mcmeans JR High Genoa EL
Gentry J H George I Sanchez H S
Girls & Boys Prep Academy Girls & Boys Prep Academy Meyer PA
Gleason Elementary Golden Acres EL
Golfcrest EL Goodman Elementary
Goodson Middle School Gordon EL
Grady Middle Grantham Academy
Gray Elementary Green Valley EL
Greentree EL Greenwood Forest EL
Gregg EL Gregory-Lincoln ED Ctr
Gregory-Lincoln ED Ctr Grimes EL
Grissom EL Gross EL
Guidance Ctr Gulf Shores Credit Repair Program
Gulf Shores Empowerment Program Gulf Shores High School
Gulf Shores Middle School Gulf Shores Residential Treatment
H P Carter Career Center Hairgrove EL
Hall High School Halpin Early Childhood Ctr
Hambrick Middle Hamilton EL
Hamilton Middle Hamilton Middle School
Hargrave H S Harlem EL
Harmony Science Academy Harold D Guthrie Center For Excell
Harper Alternative School Harris Academy
Harris CO J J A E P Harris CO J J A E P
Harris CO J J A E P Harris CO Jjaep
Harris County Juvenile Detention C Harris County Youth Village
Harris J R EL Harris R P EL
Hartman Middle Hartsfield EL
Harvard EL Harvey Turner EL
Hassler EL Hastings H S
Haude EL Hazel S Pattison EL
Hcc Life Skills Program Hearne EL
Heflin EL Heights Charter School
Helms EL Henderson J EL
Henderson N EL Heritage Elementary
Herod EL Herrera EL
Hicks EL Hidden Hollow EL
High Point High Point Alter
High Point Alter High Point School North
Highland Hts EL Highlands EL
Highlands J H Highpoint North Alter
Highpoint School East (daep) Hildebrandt Int
Hilliard EL Hinojosa Ec/pre-K Center
Hobby EL Hoffman Middle
Hogg Middle Hohl EL
Holbrook EL Holden EL
Holland Middle Hollibrook EL
Holmsley EL Holub Middle
Hopper Pri Horace Mann J H
Horn EL Horne EL
Housman EL Houston Academy
Houston Alternative Preparatory CH Houston Can Academy Hobby
Houston Drop Back IN Academy Houston Gardens EL
Houston Gateway Academy Houston Heights Learning Academy I
Houston Night High School Huffman Middle
Humble EL Humble H S
Humble Middle Hunters Creek EL
I T Holleman EL Impact Charter
Isaacs EL Jacinto City EL
Jack M Fields SR EL Jackson Int
Jackson Middle James B Havard EL
James Bowie EL James E Williams Elementary
Jamie's House Charter School Janowski EL
Jean & Betty Schmalz Elementary Jeanette Hayes EL
Jefferson EL Jennie Reid EL
Jensen EL Jersey Village H S
Jesse Jackson Academy Jessup EL
Jjaep Disciplinary School Joan Link EL
John F Ward EL John Winship EL
Johnson Elementary Johnston Middle
Jones Anson EL Jones H S
Jones J Will EL Jowell EL
JP Dabbs Elementary Juan B Galaviz Charter School
Kaiser EL Kaleidoscope/Caleidoscopio
Kandy Stripe Academy Kashmere Gardens EL
Kashmere H S Katy EL
Katy J H Katy-Hockley Boot Camp
Kay On-Going ED Ctr High School Kay On-Going Education Center Midd
Kazi Shule Keahey Intermediate
Keeble Ec/pre-K Center Kelso EL
Kennedy EL Kennedy EL
Kerr H S Ketelsen EL
Key Middle Killough Middle
Kingwood H S Kingwood Middle
Kipp Academy Kipp Aspire Academy
Kipp Truth Academy Kirby Middle
Kirk Elementary Kleb Int
Klein Annex Klein Collins High School
Klein Forest H S Klein H S
Klein Int Klein Oak H S
Klein Sems Klenk EL
Klentzman Int Kohrville Elementary School
Kolter EL Krahn EL
Kruse EL Kuehnle EL
L E Monahan EL L P Card Skill Ctr
LA Amistad Love & Learning Academy LA Porte EL
LA Porte High School LA Porte J H
Labay Middle School Lakeland EL
Lakewood EL Lakewood Elementary
Lamar EL Lamar H S
Lamkin EL Landis EL
Landrum Middle Lane School
Langham Creek H S Langston Early Child Devel Ctr
Lanier Middle Lantrip EL
Las Americas Las Americas Early Childhood Dev C
Law EL Law Enfcmt-Crim Just H S
Learning Academy Lee H S
Lee H S Lemm EL
Leo Rizzuto EL Lewis EL
Lieder EL Liestman EL
Lockhart EL Lomax EL
Lomax J H Long Middle
Longfellow EL Looscan EL
Loraine T Golbow EL Lorenzo DE Zavala EL
Lorenzo DE Zavala Fifth Grade Cent Love EL
Lovett EL Lowery EL
Lyons EL M C Williams Middle
Macarthur EL Macarthur EL
Macarthur High School Macarthur Ninth Grade School
Macgregor EL Mading EL
Madison H S Mae Smythe EL
Magrill Elementary Mahanay EL
Maplebrook Elementary Margaret S Mcwhirter EL
Marshall Middle Martin EL
Martinez C EL Martinez R EL
Mata Intermediate Matzke EL
Maurice L Wolfe Elementary Mayde Creek EL
Mayde Creek H S Mayde Creek J H
Mcdade EL Mcmasters EL
Mcmullan Primary Mcnamara EL
Mcreynolds Middle Mcroberts EL
Meador EL Meadow Wood EL
Medical Center Charter School/Sout Memorial Drive EL
Memorial EL Memorial H S
Memorial Middle Memorial Parkway EL
Memorial Parkway J H Mendel Elementary
Metcalf EL Meyer EL
Middle College For Tech Careers Milam EL
Milby H S Mildred Jenkins EL
Miller Int Miller Intermediate
Millsap EL Mitchell EL
Mittelstadt EL Montgomery EL
Moore EL Moore EL
Morton Ranch Junior High MT Hebron Academy
Neff EL Newport Elementary
Night School Nikki Childrens Home
Nimitz High School Nimitz Ninth Grade School
Ninth Grade Academy Nitsch EL
Normandy Crossing Elementary North Belt EL
North District Alternative North District Alternative Middle
North Forest Dropout Recovery North Forest J J A E P
North Houston H S For Business North Pointe EL
North Shore EL North Shore H S
North Shore Middle North Shore SR H S
Northampton EL Northbrook H S
Northbrook Middle Northline EL
Northpointe Intermediate School Northwest Intermediate
Northwest Mathematics Science & LA Northwest Preparatory
Northwest Preparatory Campus (wile Nottingham Country EL
Nottingham EL O'donnell Middle
Oak Creek EL Oak Forest EL
Oak Forest EL Oak Village Middle
Oaks EL Oates EL
Odessa Kilpatrick Elementary Odom Elementary
Oleson Elementary Olle Middle
Opport Awareness Ctr Orange Grove Elementary
Ortiz Middle Osborne EL
Outley EL Owens EL
Owens Int P H Greene EL
Park Place EL Park View Int
Parker EL Parker Intermediate
Parks EL Parkwood Elementary
Pasadena H S Pasadena Memorial High School
Patrick Henry Middle Patterson EL
Pearl Hall EL Pearl M Hirsch EL
Peck EL Perfor & Vis Arts H S
Pershing Middle Petersen EL
Petrosky EL Pilgrim EL
Pin Oak Middle School Pine Shadows EL
Pineforest EL Piney Point EL
Pleasant Hill Academy EL Pleasantville EL
Poe EL Pomeroy EL
Ponderosa EL Port Houston EL
Post EL Pre-K EL
Pro-Vision School Project Chrysalis Middle
Project Recovery Project Tyke
Pugh EL Pumphrey EL
Purple Sage EL Pyburn EL
Queens Int Quest H S
Raul Yzaguirre School For Success Rayburn H S
Raymond Academy Reagan H S
Red Bluff EL Red EL
Reece Academy Reed Academy
Reed EL Rees EL
Revere Middle Reynolds EL
Rhoads EL Rice School
Rice School Richard Milburn Academy - Suburban
Richey EL Ridgecrest EL
Ripley House Charter School River Oaks EL
Riverwood Middle Robert King Elementary
Roberts EL Roberts Road EL
Robinson EL Robison Elementary
Rodriguez EL Roosevelt Alexander EL
Roosevelt EL Rosehill Elementary School
Ross EL Roth EL
Royalwood EL Rucker EL
Rummel Creek EL Rusk EL
Ryan EL Ryan Middle
Salyers Elementary Sam Houston H S
Sammons Elementary Sampson Elementary
San Jacinto EL San Jacinto Elementary
San Jacinto Int Sanchez EL
Sanderson EL Sands Point EL
Scarborough EL Scarborough H S
School Community Guid Ctr Schindewolf Intermediate School
Schochler Primary School At Post Oak
School For Accelerated Lrn School For Accelerated Lrn
School For Accelerated Lrn Schultz EL
Schultz Middle Scott EL
Scroggins EL Seabrook Int
Seguin EL Ser-Ninos Charter EL
Shadow Forest EL Shadow Oaks EL
Shadowbriar EL Shadydale Elementary
Sharpstown H S Sharpstown Middle
Sharpview Elementary School Shearn EL
Sheldon Int Sheridan EL
Sherman EL Sherwood EL
Shotwell Middle Sinclair EL
Smiley H S Smith Academy
Smith Education Center Smith EL
Smith EL Smith EL
Smith EL Sneed EL
Soar Ctr South District Alternative
South Houston EL South Houston H S
South Houston Int South Shaver EL
Southmayd EL Southmore Int
Southwest H S - Incentives Southwest H S - Tejas Unit Depelch
Southwest High School SP ED Contract
SP ED Ctr Space Center Int
Sparks EL Spring Branch ED Ctr
Spring Branch EL Spring Branch Middle
Spring Branch School Of Choice Spring Forest Middle
Spring H S Spring Oaks Middle
Spring Shadow EL Spring Woods H S
Spring Woods Middle ST John's Academy
Stehlik Intermediate Stelle Claughton Middle School
Stephanie Cravens Early Childhood Stephen F Austin EL
Stephens Elementary Sterling H S
Sterling H S Stevens EL
Stevenson EL Stevenson Middle
Stovall Academy Stovall Middle
Strack Int Stratford H S
Stuart Career Ctr Stuchbery EL
Sue Creech Elementary Sugar Grove EL
Sundown EL Sutton EL
T H Mcdonald J H T H Rogers EL
T H Rogers Sec T S Hancock EL
Taylor H S Taylor High School
Teague EL Teague Middle
Tegeler Career Center Terrace EL
Texas Serenity Academy Texas Serenity Academy (bayshore)
The Bear Blvd School The Lion Lane School
The Panda Path School The Tiger Trail School
The Varnett School - East The Varnett School - Northeast
The Wildcat Way School Theiss EL
Thomas Middle Thompson EL
Thompson Elementary Thompson Int
Thornton Middle School Thornwood EL
Thurgood Marshall EL Tice EL
Tidwell EL Tijerina EL
Timbers EL Timberwood Middle
Tinsley EL Tipps Elementary
Tomball Alternative Education Cent Tomball Elementary
Tomball H S Tomball Int
Tomball J H Tomball J J A E P Campus
Travis EL Travis EL
Treasure Forest EL Truitt Middle School
Tsu/Hisd Lab School Turner EL
Twain EL Twin Creeks Middle
Two Dimensions At Corsicana Two Dimensions Preparatory Academy
Two Dimensions/Vickery Univ Of Houston Charter Sch-Tech
Valley Oaks EL Valley West EL
Varnett Charter School Vines Ec/pre-K Center
Viola Cobb Elementary W E Rogers EL
Wa-Set Preparatory Academy Wainwright EL
Walipp Walker Elementary
Waller H S Walnut Bend EL
Walter Matthys EL Waltrip H S
Washington B T H S Watkins Middle School
Webster Int Wedgewood EL
Welch Middle Wesley EL
West Briar Middle West Houston Charter
West Houston Charter Elementary West Memorial EL
West Memorial J H West University EL
Westbury H S Westchester Academy For Internatio
Westfield H S Westside Command Detention Center
Westside H S Westwood EL
Wharton EL Wheately Child Development
Wheatley H S Whidby EL
Whispering Pines EL White EL
Whittier EL Wilchester EL
Will Rogers EL Willbern EL
Williams EL Willow Creek EL
Willow Creek EL Willow Wood Junior High School
Wilson EL Wilson EL
Wilson Intermedaite Windfern H S
Windsor Village EL Woodland Acres EL
Woodland Acres Middle Woodland Hills EL
Woodson EL Woodson Middle
Woodview EL Worsham Elementary
Worthing H S Wunderlich Int
Wunsche School Yates H S
Yeager EL Yes College
Yes College Preparatory School Ymca Of Greater Houston Charter
Youens EL Young EL
Young EL Young Learners
Young Scholars Academy For Excelle Youngblood Int
Zelma Hutsell EL Zoe Learning Academy