Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Tarrant County, Texas Public Schools

Public School Listings in the county of Tarrant, Texas
A M Pate EL A V Cato EL
Academy At Carrie F Thomas Academy At West Birdville
Accelerated H S Alice Carlson Applied Lrn Ctr
Alice D Contreras Alice Ponder Elementary
Alliene Mullendore EL Alter Discipline Campus
Alter ED Ctr Alter ED Prog
Amos EL Anne Mansfield Sullivan H S
Applied Learning Academy Arlington Classics Academy
Arlington H S Arlington Heights H S
Ashworth EL Assessment Ctr
Atherton EL Atwood Mcdonald EL
Azle EL Azle H S
Azle J H South Bailey J H
Barnett J H Bear Creek EL
Bear Creek Int Bebensee EL
Beckham Elementary Bedford Heights EL
Bedford J H Bell H S
Bell Manor EL Bellaire EL
Ben Barber Career Tech Center Benbrook EL
Berry EL Bess Race EL
Bill J Elliott EL Birdville EL
Birdville High School Bishop EL
Blanton EL Blue Haze EL
Bluebonnet Elementary School Boles J H
Bonnie Brae Boswell H S
Boulevard Heights Bowie H S
Bransford EL Brewer H S
Brewer Middle Bridge Assoc
Brooks Wester Middle School Bruce Shulkey EL
Bryant EL Bryson EL
Burgin EL Burton Hill EL
Butler EL Cannon EL
Carroll Elementary Carroll High School
Carroll Middle Carroll Peak EL
Carroll Senior High School Carter J H
Carter Park EL Carter-Riverside H S
Castleberry EL Castleberry H S
Central High School Central J H
Cesar Chavez Elementary Charles Nash EL
Charlotte Anderson Elementary Children's Medical Ctr
Chisholm Trail Int Choices
Christene C Moss Elementary Clifford Davis Elementary
Colleyville EL Colleyville Heritage H S
Colleyville Middle Como EL
Como Montessori Corey EL
Cross Timbers Intermediate Cross Timbers Middle
Crouch EL Crow EL
Crowley Alternative School Crowley H S
Crowley H S 9th Grade Campus Crowley Middle
Ctr For New Lives D P Morris Elementary
Daggett EL Daggett Middle
Daggett Montessori Dallas Park Elementary
David E Smith EL David K Sellars EL
Day Care Ctrs DE Zavala EL
Deer Creek EL Detent Ctr
Diamond Hill EL Diamond Hill-Jarvis H S
District Wide EL Ditto EL
Don T Durham Elementary Don T Durham Int
Donna Park Donna Shepard Intermediate
Dove EL Duff EL
Dunbar 6th GR School Dunbar H S
Dunbar Middle Dunn EL
E Ray EL Eagle Academy Of FT Worth
Eagle Heights EL Eagle Mountain EL
East Fort Worth Montessori Academy East Handley EL
Eastern Hills EL Eastern Hills H S
Edward Briscoe EL Effie Morris EL
Elder Middle Elkins EL
Erma Nash Elementary Eubanks Intermediate
Euless J H Everman H S
Everman J H Excel Academy
Ferguson J H Fitzgerald EL
Florence EL Forest Oak Middle
Formerly East Fort Worth Montessor Fort Worth Academy Of Fine Arts
Fossil Hill Middle Fossil Ridge H S
Foster EL Foster Village EL
Freedom Elementary School FW Rgnl Program For Deaf
G E D George Clarke EL
George Dawson Middle Glen Park EL
Glencrest 6th Grade School Glenhope EL
Glenn Harmon Elementary Goodman EL
Grace E Hardeman EL Grapevine EL
Grapevine H S Grapevine Middle
Green Valley EL Greenbriar EL
Gunn J H H F Stevens Middle
Haltom H S Haltom Middle
Handley Middle Harlean Beal EL
Harrison Lane EL Harwood J H
Haslet Elementary Helbing EL
Heritage EL Heritage EL
Heritage Middle Hidden Lakes Elementary
High Country Elementary Highland Middle
Hill EL Hillwood Middle School
Holiday Heights EL Homebound
Homebound Homebound
Hommel EL Horizon Alternative Middle
Hubbard EL Hurst Hills EL
Hurst J H Hutcheson J H
I M Terrell EL Imogene Gideon Elementary
Indian Springs Middle School Insights Learning Center
Int`l Newcomer Academy J L Boren Elementary
J M Farrell EL J T Stevens EL
Jack C Binion Elementary Jack D Johnson Elementary
Jack Taylor EL Jackie Carden EL
James A Arthur Middle School James F Delaney Elementary School
James Middle Jane Ellis EL
Jean Massieu Academy JO Kelly SP ED
John D Spicer EL Johns EL
Joy James EL Juvenile Justice Alternative ED PR
Keller H S Keller Middle
Keller-Harvel Elementary Kennedale Alter ED Prog
Kennedale H S Kennedale J H
Kenneth Davis Elementary Key EL
Keys Ctr Kirkpatrick EL
Kirkpatrick Middle Knox Elementary
Kooken ED Ctr L A Gililland EL
Lake Worth H S Lakewood EL
Lamar H S Larson EL
Lena Pope Home Alter Leonard 6th Grade
Leonard Middle Liberty EL
Liberty EL Lily B Clayton EL
Little EL Lone Star Elementary
Lowery Road Luella Merrett EL
Lynn Hale EL M L Phillips EL
Mansfield High School Manuel Jara EL
Marine Creek Elementary Marsh Middle
Martin H S Mary Moore EL
Mary Orr Intermediate Masonic Home Elementary School
Masonic Home High School Masonic Home Middle School
Maude I Logan EL Maudrie Walton EL
Mclean 6th Grade Mclean Middle
Mcrae EL Meacham Middle
Meadow Creek EL Meadowbrook EL
Meadowbrook Middle Meadowcreek EL
Metro Charter Academy Metro Opportunity
Meza High School MG Ellis
Middle Lvl Lrn Ctr Midway Park EL
Miller EL Mitchell Boulevard EL
Monnig Middle Moore M H EL
Morningside EL Morningside Middle
Morton EL N A Howry Middle
Natha Howell EL New Direction Lrn Ctr
New Quest Academy Newcomer Center
Nichols J H North Crowley H S
North Crowley H S 9th Grade Campue North EL
North Euless EL North HI Mount EL
North Oaks Middle North Richland Middle
North Ridge EL North Ridge Middle
North Riverside Elementary North Side H S
O D Wyatt H S O H Stowe EL
Oakhurst EL Oaklawn EL
Oakmont EL Oakwood Terrace EL
Old Union Elementary Ousley J H
Park Glen EL Parkview EL
Parkway EL Parkwood Hill Intermediate
Paschal H S Pearcy EL
Pinnacle School Polytechnic H S
Pope EL R F Patterson Elementary
Rankin EL Reach H S
Remington Point Elementary Richard J Wilson EL
Richard Milburn Academy - Fort Wor Richland EL
Richland H S Richland Middle
Ridglea Hills EL River Oaks
River Trails Elementary School Riverside Applied Lrn Ctr
Riverside Middle Roark EL
Robert H Rockenbaugh Elementary Roberta Tipps Elementary
Rogene Worley Middle Roquemore EL
Rosemont 6th Grade Rosemont Middle
Rufino Mendoza SR EL S S Dillow EL
Sagamore Hill EL Saginaw EL
Sam Houston H S Sam Rosen EL
Santo J Forte Junior High School N Seguin H S
Shackelford J H Shady Brook EL
Shady Grove EL Shady Oaks EL
Sherrod EL Short EL
Silver Lake EL Smithfield EL
Smithfield Middle Snow Heights EL
Souder EL South Birdville EL
South Davis EL South Euless EL
South HI Mount EL South Hills EL
South Hills High School South Keller Intermediate
Southwest H S Special ED Serv
Speer EL Spring Garden EL
Springdale EL Starrett EL
Stonegate EL Stripling Middle
Success H S Summit High School
Sunrise - Mcmillian Elementary Swift EL
Sycamore EL T A Howard Middle
T A Sims EL T R U C E Learning Ctr
Tadpole Lrn Ctr Tanglewood EL
Tannahill Int Tarrant CO J J A E P
Tarrant CO J J A E P Tarrant CO J J A E P
Tarrant CO J J A E P Tarrant CO J J A E P
Tarrant CO J J A E P Tarrant CO J J A E P
Tarrant CO J J A E P Tarrant CO J J A E P
Tarrant CO J J A E P Tarrant CO J J A E P
Tarrant CO Juvenile Justice Ctr Tarrant County Jjaep School
Tarrant Youth Recovery Tarver-Rendon Elementary
Taylor EL Technical ED Ctr
The Bridges Academy Alter Thelma Jones Elementary
Theresa B Lee Academy Thornton EL
Tier 1 Dunbar 6 Daep M S Tier 1 Kirpatrick Daep M S
Tier 1 Leonard Daep M S Tier 1 Northside D A E P H S
Tier 1 Rosemont Daep M S Tier 1 Southwest D A E P H S
Timberline EL Tommie Williams EL
Transition Ctr Transition Program
Transitional Skills College Progra Treetops School International
Trimble Technical H S Trinity H S
Turning Point Alter H S Turning Point Alter J H
Turning Point Alternative Elementary Van Zandt-Guinn EL
Venture Alter H S Versia Williams EL
W A Porter EL W E Hoover EL
W J Turner EL W M Green EL
W T Francisco EL Walnut Creek EL
Washington Heights EL Watauga EL
Watauga Middle Watson Learning Center
Waverly Park EL Wayside Middle
Webb EL Wedgwood 6th GR School
Wedgwood Middle West EL
West EL West Handley EL
West Hurst EL Westcliff EL
Westcreek EL Western Hills EL
Western Hills H S Western Hills Primary
Westlake Academy Westpark EL
White Settlement Disciplinary Camp Whitley Road EL
Willie Brown Elementary Willis Lane EL
Willoughby House Wilshire EL
Wimbish EL Women's Haven
Wood EL Woodway EL
Workman J H Worth Heights EL
Young J H